Child support arrears statute of limitations
[…] For years, this was set at 18, but recent changes in child support laws have amended this to 19. Child support obligations in the state are stopped completely once the child turns 23, … dr. david j. chaoWebJun 1, 2024 · North Carolina General Statute § 50-13.10 provides that vested, past due child support is not modifiable unless “a written motion is filed, and due notice is given to all parties either: (1) before the payment is due; or (2) if the moving party is precluded by physical disability, mental incapacity, indigency, misrepresentation of another party, … dr david jeremiah alaska cruise 2022WebThe State of Hawaii does not allow for interest on judgements, missed payments or retroactive support.